※Curriculum Development Division
Curriculum Development Division | 104/02/09 | National Youth Technological Creation Competition: Junior High School Group | National | Elementary School First Place, Elementary School Group | Tainan Municipal North District Sianbei Elementary School |
Curriculum Development Division | 104/02/09 | 2014Poewr Tech National Youth Technological Creation Competition: Junior High School Group | National | Third Place, Junior High School Group | Tainan Municipal Sinsing Junior High School |
Curriculum Development Division | 104/03/09 | 2015 Ministry of Education National Education Office Project on the Promotion of Creative Aesthetic Spaces and Unique School Campuses for Elementary and Junior High Schools | National | Superior Performance
|
Tainan Municipal West Central District Chenggong Elementary School |
Curriculum Development Division | 104/03/09 | 2015 Ministry of Education National Education Office Project on the Promotion of Creative Aesthetic Spaces and Unique School Campuses foe Elementary and Junior High Schools | National | Superior Performance
|
Tainan Municipal Rende District Hushan Elementary School |
Curriculum Development Division | 104/03/09 | 2015 Ministry of Education National Education Office Project on the Promotion of Creative Aesthetic Spaces and Unique School Campuses foe Elementary and Junior High Schools | National | Award of Merit
Honorable Mention |
Tainan Municipal Gueiren Junior High School |
Curriculum Development Division | 104/03/09 | 2015 Ministry of Education National Education Office Project on the Promotion of Creative Aesthetic Spaces and Unique School Campuses foe Elementary and Junior High Schools | National | Superior Performance
|
Tainan Municipal Sinying District Sintai Elementary School |
Curriculum Development Division | 104/04/09 | Ministry of Education National Education Office Project on the Promotion of Creative Aesthetic Spaces and Unique School Campuses foe Elementary and Junior High Schools | National | (Tainan Municipal Cigu District Guangfu Elementary School)
Second-Review Passed |
|
Curriculum Development Division | 104/04/21 | National Junior High and Senior High School Short English Play Competition | National | First Place, Junior High School Group | Tainan Municipal Chongming Junior High School |
Curriculum Development Division | 104/04/21 | National Junior High and Senior High School Short English Play Competition | National | Public Junior High School Group Champion | Tainan Municipal Chongming Junior High School |
※Sustainable Campus Division
Tainan Municipal Sindong Junior High School | 104.04.16 | Tainan City Sindong Junior High School Building Reconstruction – The Revival of Green Architecture | Won the 2015 Twenty-first Construction and Landscaping Award | Tainan City School Campus Construction and Landscaping Recommendation Award | |
Tainan Municipal West Central District Sinnan Elementary School | 104.04.16 | Tainan City Sinan Junior High School Campus Relocation Construction – The Vision of City Axis | Won the 2015 Twenty-first Construction and Landscaping Award | Tainan City School Campus Construction and Landscaping Recommendation Award |
※Academic Counseling and School Security Division
Tainan Municipal Liouying District Chongsi Elementary School | 104/01/21 | 2014 Campus Disaster Prevention Network System and Testing Project | National | Category Three School Silver Medal | |
Tainan Municipal Syuejia District Jhaigang Elementary School | 104/01/21 | 2014 Campus Disaster Prevention Network System and Testing Project | National | Category Three School Bronze Medal | |
Tainan Municipal Sinhua District Naba Elementary School | 104/01/21 | 2014 Campus Disaster Prevention Network System and Testing Project | National | Category Three School Preferred School | |
Tainan Municipal Tucheng Senior High School | 104/01/28 | 2014 Technique Education Placement Consultation and Inspection for Junior High School | National | Category Three School Award of Merit/
Category Three School Honorable Mention |
※Information Technology Center
Curriculum Development Division, Social Education Division, Informatics Center | 104/01/21 | 2014 Information Technology Achievements and 2015 Detailed Plans for Promoting Information Technology Education | National | Superior Performance
|
Bureau of Education, Tainan City Government
|
Curriculum Development Division, Social Education Division, Informatics Center | 104/01/07 | 2015 Ministry of Education Consolidated Supervision Inspection of Local Government Promotion of Achievement in Information Technology Education | National | Award of Merit
|
Bureau of Education, Tainan City Government
|
※Family Education (Home Schooling) Center
Tainan City Family Education Center | 104/04/27 | 2015 Promotion of Family Education Groups with Excellent Achievement | Citywide | Honorable Mention | Tainan Municipal Sinying District Sintai Elementary School、Tainan Municipal North District Kaiyuan Elementary School、 Tainan Municipal Yanshuei Junior High School、Tainan Municipal Nanhua Junior High School |
Tainan City Family Education Center | 104/04/27 | 2015 Promotion of Family Education Groups with Excellent Achievement | Citywide | Honorable Mention | Tainan Municipal Sinying District Sintai Elementary School、Tainan Municipal North District Kaiyuan Elementary School、Tainan Municipal Yanshuei Junior High School、Tainan Municipal Nanhua Junior High School |
※Physical Education Office
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/03/08 | 2014 Senior High School First Division High School Basketball League Championships | National | Second Place | Tainan Municipal Yongren Senior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/03/16 | 2015 National and Taipei Youth Cup Volleyball Tournament | National | Second Place | Tainan Municipal Lioujia District Lioujia Elementary School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/03/19 | 2015 National and Taipei Youth Cup Volleyball Tournament | National | First Place
Girl’s Group |
Tainan Municipal Annan District Haidian Elementary School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/03/14 | 2015 Twentieth Presidential Cup National Roller Skating Tournament 15000 Meter Elimination Match | National | Second Place | Tainan Municipal Minde Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/03/08 | 2015 National Freedom Cup Table Tennis Tournament | National | Boys Group Team Match
Second Place |
Tainan Municipal Gueiren Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/03/08 | 2015 National Table Tennis Classic | National | Singles Match
Second Place |
Huang Jia-jing |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/03/23 | 2015 National Youth Cup Weight Lifting Competition Women’s Division | National | Team Lifting
First Place |
Tainan Municipal Danei Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/03/23 | 2015 National Youth Cup Weight Lifting Competition Men’s Division 56 KG Class | National | Individual Lifting First Place
|
(Tainan Municipal Danei Junior High School)
Lee Yi-chen |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/03/23 | 2015 National Youth Cup Weight Lifting Competition Women’s Division 44KG Class | National | Individual First Place
|
(Tainan Municipal Danei Junior High School)
Wang Yi-xuan |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/02 | 2014 Junior High School First Division Volleyball League Match | National | Boy’s National Playoffs
Second Place |
Tainan Municipal Syuejia Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/08 | 2015 National Youth Cup Squash Tournament | National | Girl’s National Group Third Place | Tainan Municipal Sigang District Gangdong Elementary School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/08 | 2015 National Youth Cup Elementary School Squash Tournament | National | National Elementary School Girls’ Group Third Place | Tainan Municipal Houbi District Houbi Elementary School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/10 | 2015 National Youth Cup Squash Tournament | National | Boy’s Team Match First Place | Tainan Municipal Houbi Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/11 | 2014 Junior High School Second Division League Volleyball Match | National | National Junior High School Girls’ Group Second Place | Tainan Municipal Syuejia Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/14 | 2014 Little League Softball National Series | National | National Softball Group First Place | Tainan Municipal East District Chongsyue Elementary School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/20 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Rhythmic Gymnastics Team Competition) | National | Junior High School Girls’ Group Third Place | Tainan Municipal Fusing Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/23 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Tae Kwon Do Poomsae Team Competition) | National | Junior High School Girls’ Group Third Place | Tainan Municipal Wunsian Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/23 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Tae Kwon Do Poomsae Team Competition) | National | Junior High School Boys’ Group Second Place | Tainan Municipal Jincheng Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/27 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Squash Team Competition) | National | High School Boys’ Group Second Place | Tainan Municipal Nanning Senior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/27 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Squash Team Competition) | National | Junior High School Girls’ Group Sixth Place | Tainan Municipal Houbi Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/27 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Squash Team Competition) | National | Junior High School Boys’ Group First Place | Tainan Municipal Houbi Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/27 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Squash Team Competition) | National | Junior High School Boys’ Group Fifth Place | Tainan Municipal Nanning Senior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/27 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Tennis Team Competition) | National | Junior High School Girls’ Group Third Place | Tainan Municipal Anding Junior High School |
TainanPhysical Education Section | 104/04/27 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Tennis Team Competition) | National | Junior High School Girls’ Group Sixth Place | Tainan Municipal Jincheng Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/28 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Badminton Team Competition) | National | Junior High School Girls’ Group Third Place | Tainan Municipal Yongkang Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/28 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Table Tennis Team Competition) | National | Junior High School Girls’ Group Eighth Place | Tainan Municipal Baihe Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/28 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Woodball Scoring Match Team Competition) | National | Junior High School Boys’ Group Fifth Place | Tainan Municipal Gueiren Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/28 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Woodball Scoring Match Team Competition) | National | Junior High School Boys’ Group Second Place | Tainan Municipal Madou Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/28 | ) 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Badminton Team Competition) | National | Junior High School Girls’ Group Third Place | Tainan Municipal Yongkang Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/29 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Woodball Fairway Match Team Competition) | National | Junior High School Girls’ Group Fourth Place | Tainan Municipal Madou Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/29 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Woodball Fairway Match Team Competition) | National | Junior High School Boys’ Group Eighth Place | Tainan Municipal Madou Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/30 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Track and Field 4×400 Meter Relay) | National | Junior High School Boys’ Group Fourth Place | Tainan Municipal Sinhua Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/30 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Track and Field 4×400 Meter Relay) 4×400) | National | Junior High School Girls’ Group Third Place | Tainan Municipal Jincheng Junior High School |
Tainan Physical Education Section | 104/04/30 | 2015 National Junior High School Athletic Meet (Track and Field 4×400 Meter Relay) | National | High School Boys’ Group Sixth Place | Tainan Municipal Nanning Senior High School |